Dumaguete Adventure Marathon 2014 Participants

3km - Kiddie Run (Total Participants: 1)

Under 13, C.W.D., P.W.D., Senior Citizens (60 and above) (1 participant/s)
1. Paza, Kurt Erwin Rabbane (Dumaguete City, Dumaguete City)
FU Community (0 participant/s)

5km - Finisher's Run (Total Participants: 1)

13 to 16 years old (1 participant/s)
1. Yap, Melody (Psbank - Ormoc City, Ormoc)
FU Community (0 participant/s)

10.5km - Quarter Wellness Marathon (Total Participants: 9)

Recreational Run (9 participant/s)
1. Abad, Angelo (Team 4:13 - Bacolod, Negros Occidental)
2. Abrio, Ruel (Norad7 - Dumaguete City, Negros Oriental)
3. Bacang, Angela (Fu Community - Dumaguete City, Negros Oriental)
4. Baes, Cherrie May (Fu-competative - Dumaguete City, Negros Oriental)
5. Bautista, Ivan Paul (N/a - Dumaguete, Negros Oriental)
6. Eamiguel, Maricor (Eastwest - Ormoc City, Ormoc City)
7. Montesclaros, Edmund (None - Dumaguete, Negros Oriental)
8. Taleon, Catherine (Smoke 10 Runners - Silay City, Na)
9. Tatel, Mercedes (None - Dumaguete, None)
FU Community (0 participant/s)

21km - Half Marathon (Total Participants: 56)

18 to 20 years old (4 participant/s)
1. Macias, Ma. Claudia Ysabel L. (University Of The Philippines Diliman - Dumaguete, Negros Oriental)
2. Peonila, Erlincito (Mdrc - Dumaguete City, Norsu)
3. Tecson, Emilio (Dars - Dumaguete, Negros Oriental)
4. Teves, Sebastian (Trione - Sibulan, Ner)
21 to 30 years old (14 participant/s)
1. Adanza, Glenne (Petron - Ormoc City, Ormoc City)
2. Amor, Nigel (None - Dumaguete, N/a)
3. Baldebrin, Blaize Marc (None - Dumaguete, Negros Oriental)
4. Bohol, Arcel (Metro Dumaguete Road Runners Club. - Dumaguete City, Negros Oriental)
5. Cataylo, Jayric (Lk - Dumaguete, None)
6. Jamosmos, Don Rainier (Trione - Dumaguete, Neg. Or.)
7. Lagrito, Ragell Jude (Trione - Dumaguete, Neg. Or.)
8. Larena, Sheeva Mae (Team Paza - Dumaguete, Dumaguete Philippines)
9. Laurecio, Wilbert (Team Rusco/tri One - Dumaguete City, Philippines)
10. Paglomotan, Edwin (Dumaguete Runner's Club. - Dumaguete City, Asia)
11. Portasio, Kirk (Roadeaters Running Club - Bacolod, Philippines)
12. Ronald, Retes (Brite Dipolog - Dipolog City, Phil)
13. Salve, Olive (Trione - Dumaguete, Negros Oriental)
14. Zamora, Francis Lonie (N/a - Sibulan, Negros Oriental)
31 to 40 years old (19 participant/s)
1. Absin, Clint (Two 50 - Dumaguete City, Neg Or)
2. Armogenia, Iris (Trione - Dumaguete, Negros Oriental)
3. Bernabe, Chester (Na - Cebu, Na)
4. Dales, Ruel (None - Dumaguete, Neg. Or.)
5. Damuag, Gerry Mari (Petron - Cebu, Cebu)
6. Gelicame, Eliezer (Holy Child Hospital-eye Center Running Team - Dumaguete, Negros Oriental)
7. Legaspi, Joge (Na - Dumaguete City, Negros Oriental)
8. Losare, Andrei (Trione - Sibulan, Neg. Occ.)
9. Lumantao, Keywyn (Kaliwat Ni Dagohoy - Tagbilaran, Bohol)
10. Melon, Jean (Rusi /dars - Dumaguete, Negros Oriental)
11. Melon, Ross Arden (Dars/jft - Dumaguete, Negros Oriental)
12. Montejo, Ernesto Jr (None - Dumaguete, Negros Oriental)
13. Pacatang, Ivan (Dars - Dumaguete, Negros Oriental)
14. Patula, Charmaine (Rusi - Dumaguete, Negros Oriental)
15. Paza, Romina (Team Paza - Dumaguete City, Dumaguete City)
16. Paza, Erwin (Team Paza - Dumaguete City, Dumaguete City)
17. Ramas-uypitching, Irwin (Rusi - Dumaguete, Noreco Road)
18. Ramirez, Mereeis (Mdrc - Dumaguete, Negros Oriental)
19. Teves, Carlo (Trione - Sibulan, Ner)
41 to 50 years old (17 participant/s)
1. Apla-on, Daryl (Dars - Dumaguete City, Negros Oriental)
2. Apla-on, Remi Grace (Dars - Dumaguete City, Negros Oriental)
3. Armogenia, Ritchie (Trione - Dumaguete, Negros Oriental)
4. Bayonado, Nelfa (N/a - Dumaguete City, Negros Oriental)
5. Bayonado, Relex (N/a - Dumaguete City, Negros Oriental)
6. Cammayo, Sarah (Holychild Hospital,eyecenter Running Team - Dumaguete, Negros Oriental)
7. Evangelio, Renato (Tlc Runners - Tanjay City, Neg. Or.)
8. Flores, Simon (Trione - Dumaguete, Negros Oriental)
9. Garces, Regina (Dars - Dumaguete, Negros Oriental)
10. Hilda, Gelicame (Holy Child - Dumaguete, Negros Oriental)
11. Pabuaya, Armando (Dumaguete City - Dumaguete City, Negros Oriental)
12. Pionela, Enecito (Mdrc - Dumaguete City, None)
13. Reasol, Juliet (Kalasangan Runners - Dumaguete, Negros Oriental)
14. Tam, Chionita (Tlc Runners - Tanjay City, Neg. Or.)
15. Tan, Jose Ray (World Fitness Gym - Dumaguete, Negros Oriental)
16. Tanilon, Marlon (Foundation University - Dumaguete, Negros Oriental)
17. Tantengco, Roy ( Tlc Runners - Tanjay City, Neg. Or.)
51 years old and above (2 participant/s)
1. Divino, Franco (Dars - Dumaguete, Negros Oriental)
2. Samora, Teofelo (N/a - Dumaguete City, Negros Oriental)
Uncategorized (1 participant/s)
1. Pal, Alexis Faye (Up - Quezon City, Ncr)

42km - Full Marathon (Total Participants: 36)

1. Abad, Angelo (Team 4:13 - Bacolod, Negros Occidental)
2. Acot, Ging (Tdfr/panaad Striders - Bacolod City, Philippines)
3. Arreza, Emma (Bacolod Runner - Bacolod City, Philippines)
4. Bael, Arthur June (Dars - Dumaguete, Negros Opriental)
5. Bael, Paul (Dars - Dumaguete, Negros Oriental)
6. Bael, John Benjamin (Dars - Dumaguete, Negros Oriental)
7. Belleza, Iresh (Mdrc - Dumaguete, Negros Oriental)
8. Besario, Timmy (Dars - Dumaguete, Negros Oriental)
9. Bohol, Arcel (Hch Eye Center Running Team - Dumaguete, Asia)
10. Bokingkito, Oscar Ii (Dars - Dumaguete, Negros Oriental)
11. Catublas, Jennefer (Rusi/dars - Dumaguete City, Negros Oriental)
12. Catublas, Jennefer (Rusi/dars - Dumaguete, Negros Oriental)
13. Florentino, Arnel (Hch Eye Center Running Team - Dumaguete City, Oriental Negros)
14. Flores, Ever An (Cangs Inc. - Dumaguete, Negros Oriental)
15. Fuertes, Emmylou (Knd S.u.i. - Tagbilaran City, Bohol)
16. Fuertes, Emmylou (Kaliwat Ni Dagohoy - Tagbilaran City, Bohol)
17. Galdo, Herbie (Toes - Bontoc, Southern Leyte)
18. Gaso, Lorginson (Sg Bank / Dars / Mdrc / Iysp - Dumaguete, Philippines)
19. Jocson, Arsuel (Dars - Dumaguete City, 2nd District)
20. Lariosa, Cedrick Rey (Ncr Runners/hitman Runners - Dumaguete City, Negros Oriental)
21. Laroga, Joenil (Tlc Runners - Tanjay City, Neg. Or.)
22. Laurecio, Wilbert (Team Rusco - Dumaguete, Philippines)
23. Luzano, Brian (Greyhound/dars - Cebu, N/a)
24. Manaban, Edilmar (Dars/pnpcl - Dumaguete City, None)
25. Manso, Razel (None - Dumaguete City, Negros Oriental)
26. Miller, Lili (Dars - Dumaguete, Negros Oriental)
27. Mwiti, Douglas (None - Cebu City, Philippines)
28. Omboga, Albert Onsinyo (None - Taytay, Rizal)
29. Pal, Irma Faith (Dars - Dumaguete, Negros Oriental)
30. Quinquilleria, Kerwin (R.n (running Nurse) - Bacolod City, Negros Occidental)
31. Sayson, Hermie Lowell (Run Edc - Bacolod City, Negros Occidental)
32. Silva, Yves Adrian (None - Mabinay, Negros Oriental)
33. Simat, Isaac (Norsu - Dumaguete, Negros Oriental)
34. Tecson, Maripol (Dars - Dumaguete, Negros Oriental)
35. Tolcidas, Atty. Arthur Fran (Woof2x/dars - Dumaguete City, N/a)
36. Tubang, Dexter (Team Gtr - Cainta, Countryside)



Over-All Total Number of Participants: 104